Provincial Structure 2021-2022

Provincial Management Structure

The Leaders
Provincial Grand Master R. W. Brother P. G. Marshall
Deputy Provincial Grand Master W. Brother A. C. Rainbow
Assistant Provincial Grand Master W. Brother D. A. Wall
Assistant Provincial Grand Master W. Brother P. Gregory
 
The Secretariat
Provincial Grand Secretary W. Brother R. G. Cheetham
Provincial Assistant Grand Secretary W. Brother J.A. Naylor
Provincial Grand Secretary's Personal Assistant Mrs Pamela Hawley
 
DEPARTMENTS
 
Almoner
Provincial Grand Almoner W. Brother U. Burrows
Assistant Almoner W. Brother A. K. Hollingworth
Assistant Almoner W. Brother P. N. Freeman
Assistant Almoner vacant
Assistant Almoner vacant
   
Ceremonial
Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Brother R. Maung
 
Charity
Provincial Grand Charity Steward W. Brother B. Woodhead
 
Communications
Provincial Communications Officer  W. Brother C. Starnes
Deputy Provincial Communications Officer (Web & Photography) W. Brother P. Hancock
   
Hall Information Officers:  
  Chilwell W. Brother Dan Williamson
  Mansfield W. Brother P. Hancock
  Newark W. Brother Chas Black
  Nottingham vacant
  Nottingham vacant
  Retford W. Brother B. Lord
  West Bridgford
vacant
  Worksop
W. Brother G. Smith
 
Events
Provincial Events Officer W. Brother I. Wilson
 
Introduction to Freemasonry
Provincial Programme Organiser W. Brother I. Wilson
 
Finance
Provincial Grand Treasurer W. Brother N. W. Turner
Assistant Treasurer W. Brother D. J. Robertson
Auditor W. Brother D. Wilson
Auditor W. Brother M.R. Minshall
   
Library and Museum
Honorary Librarian W. Brother R. M. Hunt
Honorary Curator W. Brother G. C. Bond
   
 
Provincial Newsletter & Magazine
Editor  
 
Membership
Provincial Membership Officer W. Brother A.D.G. Harvey
Deputy Provincial Membership Officer W. Brother L.N. Boyington
Provincial Membership Administrator & Migration Officer W. Brother R. Minshall
Provincial Membership Communications Coordinator W. Brother R. Smith
 
Records
Provincial Grand Registrar
W. Brother A.J. Berrington
Assistant Registrar
W. Brother T. Narroway
 
Regalia
   
  W. Brother A. R. Horobin
  W. Brother B. A. Leaper
 
Training and Education
Provincial Training and Development Officer  W Brother C Starnes
Provincial Grand Mentor W. Brother N. Airey
Provincial Grand Orator  W Brother C Starnes
blank line  
Year Book
Editor W. Brother W. Hill
Assistant Editor W. Brother P. Richardson
Assistant Editor W. Brother B. Cameron
Provincial Photographer W. Brother P. Hancock
 
Young Masons (The Byron Club)
Programme Organiser W. Brother K. L. J. Meakin
Secretary Brother G. A. Voldosola III
   
Provincial Web Site
Provincial Webmaster W. Brother P. Hancock
Deputy Provincial Webmaster