General Information (click to open):

Provincial Structure 2019-2020

The Leaders
Provincial Grand Master R. W. Brother P. G. Marshall
Deputy Provincial Grand Master W. Brother A. C. Rainbow
Assistant Provincial Grand Master W. Brother D. A. Wall
Assistant Provincial Grand Master W. Brother P. Gregory
 
The Secretariat
Provincial Grand Secretary W. Brother R. G. Cheetham
Provincial Assistant Grand Secretary W. Brother C. R. Wrenn
Provincial Grand Secretary's Personal Assistant Mrs Pamela Hawley
 
DEPARTMENTS
 
Almoner
Provincial Grand Almoner W. Brother U. Burrows
Assistant Almoner W. Brother A. K. Hollingworth
Assistant Almoner W. Brother P. N. Freeman
Assistant Almoner W. Brother D. W. Snowdon
Assistant Almoner W. Brother R. Nuthall 
   
Ceremonial
Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Brother D. R. Abraham
 
Charity
Provincial Grand Charity Steward W. Brother B. Woodhead
 
Communications
Provincial Information Manager vacant
Provincial eCommunications Coordinator W. Brother W. K. Goddard
Provincial eCommunications Assistant W. Brother P. Hancock
Provincial eCommunications Assistant  
   
Hall Information Officers:  
  Chilwell vacant
  Mansfield W. Brother P. Hancock
  Newark vacant
  Nottingham vacant
  Nottingham vacant
  Retford W. Brother B. Lord
  West Bridgford
vacant
  Worksop
W. Brother G. Smith
 
Events
Provincial Events Officer W. Brother I. Wilson
 
Introduction to Freemasonry
Provincial Programme Organiser  
 
Finance
Provincial Grand Treasurer W. Brother N. W. Turner
Assistant Treasurer W. Brother D. J. Robertson
Auditor W. Brother D. Wilson
Auditor W. Brother R. Goldsbrough
   
Library and Museum
Honarary Librarian W. Brother R. M. Hunt
Honarary Curator W. Brother G. C. Bond
Honarary Curator (Jewels, Regalia & Warrants) W. Brother D. Solomon
 
Provincial Newsletter & Magazine
Editor W. Brother W. K. Goddard
 
Membership
Provincial Membership Officer W. Brother G. Riche
Membership Administrator W. Brother J. Crossley
Liaison Officer W. Brother J. Crossley
 
Records
Provincial Grand Registrar
W. Brother A. B. Shearer
Assistant Registrar
W. Brother T. Narroway
 
Regalia
  W. Brother J. B. Rodgers
  W. Brother A. R. Horobin
  W. Brother B. A. Leaper
 
Training and Education
Provincial Training and Education Officer W. Brother G. Riche
Provincial Grand Mentor W. Brother N. Airey
Provincial Grand Orator W. Brother C. Starnes
blank line  
Year Book
Editor W. Brother W. Hill
Assistant Editor W. Brother P. Richardson
Assistant Editor W. Brother B. Cameron
Photographer W. Brother W. K. Goddard
 
Young Masons (The Byron Club)
Programme Organiser W. Brother K. L. J. Meakin
Secretary Brother G. A. Voldosola III
   
Provincial Web Site
Provincial Webmaster W. Brother W. K. Goddard
Website Assistant W. Brother P. Hancock